Platte Valley Lodge 32 History

Home Officers Trestle Board History Scrapbook Links Past Masters
 

Click Photos to Enlarge View



1869 - Cottonwood Springs

1872 - North Platte, NE

Under
Dispensation.
W. W. Stone





No Picture

1870
A. A. Reese


1871 - 1872, 1874
Charles McDonald

1873, 1875
Fredrick N. Dick


1876

Anthony Reis


1877
Thaddeus J. Foley

No Picture





1878 - 1879
Joseph H. McConnell

1880
Frank E. Bullard

1881 - 1882
Alexander Adams

1883 - 1884
Charles McDonald

1885 - 1886
John I. Nesbitt

1887 - 1888
Samuel Goozee


1889 - 1891
Frank E. Bullard

1892 - 1893
Charles McDonald

1894 - 1895
Robert Shuman

1896
William J. Stuart

1897 - 1898
Sam H.Donehower

1899 - 1900
John Sorenson


1901 - 1902
George A. Beecher
No Picture





1903
John C. Orr

1904 - 1907
John G. McLLivan

1908
Frank L. Mooney

1909
John F. Siebert

1910
Robert A. Armstrong
 


1909 - North Platte, NE

1911
Olin H. Cressier

1912
Charles F. Chapman

1913 - 1914
Claude P. Faulkner

1915
John McGraw
 


1916
Chester C. Williams

1917
H. Clay Brock

1918
Josiah B. Redfield

1919
Sheldon C. Mecomber

1920
David J. Fredrick

1921
Ralph E. Hanson
 


1922
Abner J. Wessburg

1923
Carl S. Bonner

1924
Edward E. Carr

1
925
Edward W. Cross

1926
Carl R. Greisen

1927
Arnold F. Beeler


1928
George O. Sizemore

1929
Oscar N. Young

1930 - 1931
Tate F. Crawford

1932
Charles A Sluder

1933
Cary W. Dresslar

1934
Thomas H. Smithers


1935
Russell C. Calhoun

1936
Maynard E Crosby

1937
Harold E. Neman

1938
Paul O. Marti

1939
Ezra W. Fisher

1940
Robert L Murdock


1941
Theodore A. Woodgate

1942
Bazyl H. Burgess

1943
Leslie B. Goble

1944
Eligah M. Bess

1945
Cary W. Dresslar

1946
Harry T. Mead


1947
Harold H. Walker

1948
Auldwin L. Berthe

1949
Wilfred C. Boldt

No Picture





1950
Floyd W. Crawford

1951
Nels H. Ostergard

1952
August H. Boldt


1953
Robert L. Murphy

1954
George F. Schell

1955
Carroll E. Wilson

1956
Donald W. Blaesi

1957
Virgil C. Kuhns

1958
Robert D. Carpenter


1959
Russeil S. Keep

1960
Benjamin M. Johnson

1961
Granville N. Simpson

1962
Phil B. Mossman

1963
John C. Tucker

1964
Henry L. Hansen


1965
Charles J. Underwood

1966
Clifford L. Bonney


1967

Harold V. Reeves


1968
Leonard V. Pierson


1969

Fora O. Thayer


1970
John E. Bunger


1971
Neal H. Powell

1972
Merle K. Myers

1973
Robert L. Peterson

1974
Harold Westphal

1975
Loren J. Stevens

1976
Veon E. Seaton


1977
Kenneth R. Lemon

1978
Bert C. Keith

1979
Ernest G. Lehmkuhler

1980
Martin C. Nielsen

1981
Larry E. Linstrom

1982
Ray A. Peterson


1983
Randail J. Majer

1984
J. David Tooman

1985
Robert L. O'Neill

1986
Jon Milne

1987
Deloyt A. Young


1987 - North Platte, NE

1988
Clyde A. Betts

1989
Michael D. Nelson

1990
Owen A. Howard


1991
Marvin L. Nelson

1992
Donald E. McFarland

1993
Kent D. Priest

1994
Robert I. Peal

1995
Wayne G. Luenenborg

1996
Paul D. Phillips


1997
Rick R. O'dean

1998
James E. Conner

1999
Ben J. Lee

2000
Robert D. Clark

2001
Paul R. Befort

2002
Douglass Hoffman


2003
Glenn Mulholland

2004
Jerry Johnson

2005
R. S. Coker

2006
H. C. Gebhardt

2007
Walter Johnson

2008
Allen Marth


2009
Zachary Thompson

2010
Larry Linstrom

2011
Walter Johnson

2012
James  E. Connor

2013
Michael Beall

2014
Warren Leeps